District Leadership


 

We are proud of our leadership in the CAPITAL District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • Jon Rife
    GOVERNOR

    Name: Jon Rife [Contact]
    Home club: Grundy
  • John Morris
    GOVERNOR-ELECT

    Name: John Morris [Contact]
    Home club: Richmond
  • Tom Varner
    SECRETARY-TREASURER

    Name: Tom Varner [Contact]
    Home club: Ashland
  • Kelly Boswell
    IMMEDIATE PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: Kelly Boswell [Contact]
    Home club: Olney
  • Jack Hassman
    CHESAPEAKE BAY TRUSTEE

    Name: Jack Hassman [Contact]
    Home club: Bridgeville
  • Dennis Baugh
    HEART OF VIRGINIA TRUSTEE

    Name: Dennis Baugh [Contact]
    Home club: Harrisonburg
  • Fred Lohnes
    MASON-DIXON TRUSTEE

    Name: Fred Lohnes [Contact]
    Home club: Westminster
  • Elana Gardner
    NATIONAL CAPITAL TRUSTEE

    Name: Elana Gardner [Contact]
    Home club: Eastern Branch, Washington
  • Judy Pantelides
    SOUTHEAST VA TRUSTEE

    Name: Judy Pantelides [Contact]
    Home club: Downtown Hampton
  • Jerry Jones
    SOUTHWEST VA TRUSTEE

    Name: Jerry Jones [Contact]
    Home club: Montgomery County-Blacksburg
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 01 Linwood Nathaniel Watson Shepherd Park, Washington
Division 02 David L Diesselhorst Fairfax
Division 03 Georgia A. Eaves Rockville
Division 04 Andrew Wong Ellicott City
Division 05 Carolyn A Dryzga Greater Ocean Pines-Ocean City
Division 06 Dale Edward Collins Elkton
Division 07 Donna R Riley Westminster
Division 08 John P Westervelt Winchester
Division 09 Schuyler Fury Alleghany Highlands
Division 10 David W Duncan Chester
Division 11 Donald M Kaloski Jr Tuckahoe, Richmond
Division 12 Caren R Schumacher Williamsburg
Division 13 Mr Wesley Brown Smithfield
Division 14 Kimberly D Henderson Chesapeake
Division 15 Lloyd W Enoch Roanoke
Division 16 John D Lentz Abingdon
Division 17 Jeffery W Dotson Wise